MY DEAR FOLLOWERS❤

Wednesday, December 24, 2014

MeRry X'maS *\(^o^)/* 圣诞礼物交换趴

今天我就开始放圣诞大假啦(≧∇≦)
所以昨天公司就提早举办了圣诞礼物交换趴!超级兴奋的!因为最喜欢拆礼物的期待心情了 p(^_^)q
大家的圣诞礼物已ready! Stand by! ><
我们自制的圣诞树上还贴满了我们的圣诞愿望噢!那个“升官发财”是我的。。。😂😂😂
还有大食会😋😋😋
用抽签方式交换礼物🎁
最后礼物就全曝光啦!大家都很有心思呢!也玩得很开心😄😄😄
这是我抽中的!香香的body shop沐浴套😍
最后老板竟然还给我们额外的惊喜礼物!
我选了最右边那个金色Anna Sui小香水噢🌸🌸🌸

今年第一次这么热闹地交换圣诞礼物!开心到爆😂😂😂 不在乎什么礼物,就是那份期待开心的心情可贵!
希望每一年都可以这样交换礼物 Y(^_^)Y

多一下准备出门庆祝平安夜和吃大餐咯~你们又如何度过这平安夜呢?☺️

Merry X'Mas & Hapi New Year🎉🎉🎉



Thursday, December 11, 2014

December 2014

May be this is my last post of 2014..

Cause i know im toooooooo lazy to update my blog now! HahahaXD
 
Just wanna share something that so meaningful and important for me!

Ta daaaaaa!!

Ya is G.E.M Tang X.X.X Live Malaysia concert ticket!! Im sooooo excited and can't wait to reach 24 January next year!
She really excellent, talented, amazing, powerful, awesome....!!!! 
I will sing & shout & cheers as loud as i can with her at concert and sure will lost my sound next day i guess..haha
The moment i claim my ticket at Ticket Charge Office. I bought it via online at 1st day ticket launch with actual price. This is my very first concert ticket that i feel worth for it!^^

Btw Xmas is coming soon. Im ready for 5 days Xmas holidays! But still no idea how to spend it actually. Any recommend? Where to having Xmas eve dinner? Where to count down? And what the Xmas gift for my family this year? I gonna prepare it asap...erm...*thinking*

Thanks for reading and thanks for keep following.
2014 is good year for me! Everything go so far so good. I hope 2015 is my better year too! Cheers everyone! MuackksssssS! 😘😘😘





Saturday, October 18, 2014

好久不见✋



两个月没更新了吧?懒得连现在的更新都是直接用手机上而已😳

自从上次曼谷旅行回来,一直想着下次要去哪玩好呢?有想过要和弟弟一起带父母去旅行,但又要操心一大笔旅费了😂

屋子已和弟弟一起供了一年咯~不知不觉已经做了债奴一年,薪水再怎么起也比不上通货膨胀快!负担自懂事以来有加没减,所以只能更拼命工作!

工作其实还不错,毕竟是自己的专长和兴趣,如果工作可以单纯地只因为喜欢而去做多好啊!但我却一直算计着会不会有前途?会不会升职加薪?😂

觉得人越大就会越现实,不是要求多了,而是看清多了,这变化反而让我潇洒地可以放弃一些不应该留恋的事与物,到最后既然只祈求最简单的!家人平安就好,自己幸福就好!😊

我只会越来越珍惜身边的朋友和所有关心我的人,错过的事情就该让它过去,希望每个人都会这样觉悟,共勉之。😘

Saturday, July 26, 2014

After 3 weeks back from Bangkok...

Sorry for late update! 
That's because I'm just get all the photos from my friend today.
 So finally I can blogging about my Bangkok Trip =D

This is my very first two girls free walk trip!
Only me and her!
I so trust her that she can lead me very well
coz she got many travel experience and
very good in research. 
She arrange everything for the trip including flight, hotel, itinerary and etc...

We reach Bangkok at night for first day.
So we plan nothing for that night.
Just took our dinner from 7-11 and rest at hotel.
However, that's very nice food even from 7-11.
Then we were shopping at Fashion Platinum Mall for next day.^^
Actually I don't think we bought too much...
That's why we planned to have our second round on the other day.

We went to Chocolate Ville in evening.



实在太美丽了!食物也太好吃了!这么好的环境吃这么好吃的才1000++tb
It's around RM100++ only!

We went to HuaHin for next day. 
我们是包车一天去HuaHin玩噢!想知道详情可以FB pm我^^

七早八早的第一站就是Maeklong Market咯!
That's market on train tracks. So interesting!
他们都是在火车要经过这轨道时才收拾东西,火车一过就马上铺回地摊了!
我们都亲眼目睹这画面了!可是真的觉得他们这样很危险,
大马不要学这个吖 XD

After train track market then we went floating market.
We bought some souvenir there.

Next station was Santorini Park. A places likes a town in fairy tales.
Colorful and wonderful!


跳一次就成功了!真的是camera girl的功劳!
因为她跳了很多次我都没办法及时按下快门帮她拍到><

Swiss Sheep Farm, a very beautiful green land to snap photo!!
I'm not panic...Just..the sheeps were too excited!
它们实在太热情了!
小绵羊超可爱噢 =D

Venezia, a park that inspired by Venezia road style.
其实到这里已经精疲力尽了...所以笑不出来了...


Last station, Plearn Wan.
A eco vintage village with wooden building and heritage feel shoplot.
( Okay..seriously low battery here d xD)

Finally we finished Hua Hin one day trip!
Seriously tired die! wakakaXD
Totally can't feel the legs that night!

The next day we went to shopping again!
McD for breakfast^^
Still same, I'm sure I'm not shopaholic!

We had our high tea at Erawan Tea Room.
I'm not really love the food but I'm enjoy the environment there.

百闻不如一见啊!
这就是传说中最灵验的四面佛!
不过我只双手合拼拜拜而已。
无舍特别事相求,要求也只会求一家平安^^

晚上坐了船到Asiatique!
 We just walk around and had our dinner there.
Of course keep shap photo =D

Last day at Bangkok! 
Before leaving hotel we had our relaxing Jacuzzi there.
That's so lucky coz nobody there in morning!haha xD

We not letting go even still left one or two hour before going airport.
That's why we were at Mr.Jones' Orphanage cafe located at Siam Centre.
It's a dessert cafe that inspired by bear toys!
Cute and lovely!

This is my last meal at Bangkok City before taking my flight.
Feeling依依不舍... (may be you already read it on my face expression xD)

Actually we snap alot pictures but I don't share all at here. 
Kindly visit my FB album if willing to view all the trip's photos.^^

By the way,
最近接二连三的空难事件更让我感叹,
生命无常。
因此,我们应该珍惜目前拥有的,无论是人与事,
趁还有机会,放手去做!去爱!去追!
If you get a chance, take it!
Life is too short! So..
Kiss Slowly...
Laugh Insanely...
Love Truely...
Forgive Quickly...

Thanks for reading! Good Night and Happy Holidays!^.^