MY DEAR FOLLOWERS❤

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Birth of madelyngoh.com ❤ madelyngoh.com诞生啦 ❤

madelyngoh.com
I just registered and bought a domain last few days.
Is ' madelyngoh.com' ❤
I am confused at choosing .net? .com?
Actually what difference are?
I spent USD10.00 on this!
That is about RM31++ and I need to renew it every years.
Now, if search 'madelyn goh' at google will always see my domain age :p
For now, is 6 days ❤
LOL >.< just like my new born baby XD
我才刚注册了domain,叫“madelyngoh.com” ❤
其实我很困扰该选.net还是.com好?
有什么分别的么?
我花了十元美金买这个!
大概是马币30多块吧!然后我还得每年更新呢!
现在,只要按“madelyn goh” 在google search就能看见我domain的岁数了 :p
现在是六天大罢了 ❤
好像自己刚生下的婴儿般,哈哈XD

But something terrible happen when I turn my blog to domain.
My previous LIKE from facebook on each post have gone!!!
Turn to zero now... T^T
Sad niaa... ... :(
可是不好的事发生了!
当我换了我的部落格的domain后,我之前的post的面子书“赞”全不见啦!
现在变成零了... (泪)
伤心罢了... ... :(

Never mind!
Everything gotta sacrifice!
Haha :D
不过没关系!
什么事都得牺牲下的!


My tiring face... =.=
我的累脸...

Actually me just came back from work.
Feel tiring and hungry now.. :p
Cause company gonna shut down for Chinese New Year soon so many design work I need to submit.

其实我刚放工回家罢了,又累有饿... :p
因为公司要放年假了,所以很多设计得先赶上啊!
加油加油加油!

I think most of you also busy for work cause gonna have long long holidays d~
Don't worry be happy! 
Bittersweet days fighting☺

我想大家都和我一样在赶工等放大假了~
开心点吧!
先苦后甜嘛☺



❤HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR❤
❤END❤





0 comments:

Post a Comment